Close
(0) items
You have no items in your shopping cart.
All Categories
    Filters
    Preferences
    Search

    Privacy Policy

    All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

    The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Brettecnica.

    All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Brettecnica will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

    The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile number, address, date of birth and / or other.

    By using the Brettecnica website you are assuming your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Brettecnica team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly, so that you are always updated.

    Advertising 
    Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the advertisements. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

    Cookies and Web Beacons
    We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you consult our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

    In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website in order to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise in our website. These will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a such kind of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly).

    You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

    Links to Third Party Sites
    Brettecnica has links to other sites, which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.

    We are not responsible for the privacy policy or contents presented on those same sites.